header-container

BREADCRUMB

People of Father Ryan

Whether you attended school on West End, Elliston Place, or Norwood Drive, the spirit of Father Ryan lives within our community.

Every member of the Father Ryan family - alumni, students, faculty, staff, parents, and more - is an important part of our 100 year history.

Influential Educators

During the 100th celebration of Father Ryan, alumni and community members are invited to nominate a former or current faculty or staff member to be recognized as an Influential Educator due to their positive impact on students at Father Ryan.

Nominate an Influential Educator

Find Your Class

2024

2024

Class of 2024

 

Valedictorian: Victoria Baltz
 
Salutatorian: Evan Jaeger
 
Homecoming Queen: Katie Green
 
House Captains: Kailey Nicholson, Elliston | Sasha Cadena, Emerald | Cassidy Sullivan, Immaculata | Kathryn "Katie" Knapp, Norwood | Austin Bates, Oak | Anna "Annie" Grant, Trinity
 
Ryan Man: Austin Weaver
2023

2023

Class of 2023

 

Valedictorian: Katherine "Katie" Cummings
 
Salutatorian: Mark Ciampa
 
Homecoming Queen: Hadley Boyd
 
House Captains: Katherine "Kate" McDonnell, Elliston | Reagan Robinson, Emerald | Thomas Holt, Immaculata | Katherine "Katie" Cummings, Norwood | Ryan Burns, Oak | Katherine "Katie" MacClary, Trinity
 
Ryan Man: Michah Lemaota
2022

2022

Class of 2022

 

Valedictorian: Clara Johnson
 
Salutatorian: Catherine Scott
 
Homecoming Queen: Marie Forbes
 
House Captains: Sophie Goetz, Elliston | Jaidan Keifer, Emerald | Margaret "Meg" Killian, Immaculata | Abigail "Abby" Jaskoski, Norwood | Madilyn Parker, Oak | Christine Quitalig, Trinity
2021

2021

Class of 2021

 

Valedictorian: Emily Phan
 
Salutatorian: Greyson "Grey" Wilder
 
Homecoming Queen: Sydnee Clunan
 
House Captains: Benjamin "Ben" Strobel, Elliston | Isabella "Bella" Bellante, Emerald | Grant Krueger, Immaculata | Aidan Scott, Norwood | Jill Tinsey, Oak | Blake Bostelman, Trinity
2020

2020

Class of 2020

 

Valedictorian: Rachel Knapp
 
Salutatorian: Daniel "Danny" Farone
 
Homecoming Queen: Katherine "Kate" Hoots
 
Ryan Man: Robert Allen
2019

2019

Class of 2019

 

Valedictorian: John Bottei
 
Salutatorian: Elizabeth Wehby
 
Senior Class President: Truman McDaniel
 
Student Body President: Tessa Bellante
 
Homecoming Queen: Camille Knoll
 
Ryan Man: Luke Beaty
2017

2017

Class of 2017

 

Valedictorian: Candice Chen
 
Salutatorian: Javelyn Edwards
 
Senior Class President: Thomas Wehby
 
Student Body President: Nicholas "Nick" Bellante
 
Homecoming Queen: Grayson Fletcher
 
Ryan Man: Joao Casali
 
Ryan Woman: Sarah Newman
2016

2016

Class of 2016

 

Valedictorian: Matthew Canonico
 
Salutatorian: Connor Sloan
 
Senior Class President: Kiernan Callahan
 
Student Body President: Jacob "Jake" Wille
 
Homecoming Queen: Jessica Diaz
 
Ryan Man: Michael Bottei
2015

2015

Class of 2015

 

Valedictorian: Catherine Clements
 
Salutatorian: Victoria "Tori" Correa
 
Senior Class President: Brenton "Brent" Crist
 
Student Body President: Madeline "Madie" Bellante
 
Homecoming Queen: Kristen Hobbs
 
Ryan Man: Matthew "Matt" White
2014

2014

Class of 2014

 

Valedictorian: Marie Amlicke
 
Salutatorian: Jenna Sullivan
 
Senior Class President: John Hagey
 
Student Body President: Joseph Faulkner
 
Homecoming Queen: Gracyn Husband
 
Ryan Man: Rory O'Connell
2013

2013

Class of 2013

 

Valedictorian: Cole Pickney
 
Salutatorian: Ransom Patterson
 
Senior Class President: Griffin Connolly
 
Student Body President: Cole Pickney
 
Homecoming Queen: Mary Margaret Payne
2012

2012

Class of 2012

 

Valedictorian: Domenic Canonico
 
Salutatorian: Jessica Zic
 
Senior Class President: Robert "Robbie" Lindstrom
 
Student Body President: Andrew Gould
 
Homecoming Queen: Lauren Lombardi
 
Ryan Man: William "Marshall" Billingsley
2011

2011

Class of 2011

 

Valedictorian: Luke Wilgenbusch
 
Salutatorian: Ethan "Graham" Englert
 
Senior Class President: Katherine Montesi
 
Student Body President: Catherine "Catie" Benenson
 
Homecoming Queen: Margaret Arney
 
Ryan Man: Zachary "Zach" Coode
2010

2010

Class of 2010

 

Valedictorian: Domenic DiGiovanni
 
Salutatorian: Rebecca "Becca" Menke
 
Senior Class President: Emily Phillips
 
Student Body President: Margaret Molteni
 
Homecoming Queen: Jordan Bartley
 
Ryan Man: Domenic DiGiovanni
2009

2009

Class of 2009

 

Valedictorian: Stephen Bailey
 
Salutatorian: Rachel Hunkler
 
Senior Class President: Shae Keane
 
Student Body President: Clay Harris
 
Homecoming Queen: Shae Keane
 
Ryan Man: Clay Harris
2008

2008

Class of 2008

 

Valedictorian: Sarah Lankford
 
Salutatorian: Mary Glover
 
Senior Class President: Murray Montesi
 
Student Body President: Megan Zeek
 
Homecoming Queen: Melissa Molteni
 
Ryan Man: Kevin Bohleber
2007

2007

Class of 2007

 

Valedictorian: William "Tyler" Davis
 
Salutatorian: Brannan Doyle
 
Senior Class President: Armond Agassi
 
Student Body President: Caitlin Nicholl
 
Homecoming Queen: Taryn Bartley
 
Ryan Woman: Kathryn "Katie" Spellman
2006

2006

Class of 2006

 

Valedictorian: Maria Catalano
 
Salutatorian: Carolina Rocha
 
Senior Class President: Kevin Wehby
 
Student Body President: Stephen "Chandler" Harris
 
Homecoming Queen: Audrey Bateman
 
Ryan Man: Christopher "Chris" Williams
2005

2005

Class of 2005

 

Valedictorian: Ryan Mudry
 
Salutatorian: William "Will" Sugg
 
Senior Class President: Matthew "Matt" Morales
 
Student Body President: Dalton Pickney
 

Homecoming Queen: Maggie France

Ryan Man: Whitt Dunning

2004

2004

Class of 2004

 

Valedictorian: Katherine "Katy" McCullough
 
Salutatorian: Stephanie Reynolds
 
Student Body President: Elizabeth "Lissie" Toecker
 
Senior Class President: Chase Stejskal
 
Homecoming Queen: Joanna Caldarulo
2003

2003

Class of 2003

 

Valedictorian: Alan Burns
 
Salutatorian: John "Alex" Crowe
 
Student Body President: Timothy "Tim" McAndrew
 
Senior Class President: Kristin Hampel
 
Homecoming Queen: Kelsey Nabors
 
Ryan Man: Jared Medlen
2002

2002

Class of 2002

 

Valedictorian: Sarah Hench
 
Salutatorian: Laura Flanagan
 
Student Body President: Whitney "Whit" Gorham
 
Senior Class President: Bradley "Brad" Montesi
 
Homecoming Queen: Brittany "Britti" Baltz
 
Ryan Man: Michael Wehby
2000

2000

Class of 2000

 

Valedictorian: Thomas "Thommy" Jantz
 
Salutatorian: Kimberley "Kim" Ferriman
 
Student Body President: Kimberly Baker
 
Homecoming Queen: Katie Warren
 
Ryan Man: Joseph "George" Marchetti
1999

1999

Class of 1999

 

Valedictorian: Megan Higgins
 
Salutatorian: Timothy "Tim" Piansay | Ryan Nicholson
 
Homecoming Queen: Tarah VanNuck
 
Ryan Man: Golden "Glen" Adkins
 
Ryan Woman: Aria Cavaliere
1998

1998

Class of 1998

 

Valedictorian: Adrianne Hiltz
 
Salutatorian: Stephanie Piansay
 
Homecoming Queen: Kimberly "Kim" Gaines
 
Ryan Man: Albert "Ab" Brumfield
1997

1997

Class of 1997

 

Valedictorian: Gina Emmanuel
 
Salutatorian: Matthew "Matt" Drummond
 
Student Body President: Dan Schlacter
 
Homecoming Queen: Kathleen "Katie" O'Connell
 
Ryan Man: Josh Baltz
1996

1996

Class of 1996

 

Valedictorian: Jillian "Jill" Meskell
 
Salutatorian: Louis "Louie" Seele
 
Homecoming Queen: Jennifer Ebelhar
1995

1995

Class of 1995

 

Valedictorian: Brent Frisbie
 
Salutatorian: Phil Murphy
 
Homecoming Queen: Lindsay Moore
 
Ryan Man: Neal Warren
1994

1994

Class of 1994

 

Valedictorian: Josh Barnett
 
Salutatorian: Thomas Meyer
 
Homecoming Queen: Ann Marie Rodgers
 
Ryan Man: Michael Markham
1993

1993

Class of 1993

 

Valedictorian: Mark Trushel
 
Salutatorian: Michael "Mike" Baum
 
Senior Class President: Jenny Casey
 
Homecoming Queen: Jennifer Stephenson
 
Ryan Man: Chris Herb
1992

1992

Class of 1992

 

Valedictorian: Stephen Scott
 
Salutatorian: Chris Reilly
 
Senior Class President: David Lennon
 
Homecoming Queen: Becky Holm
 
Ryan Man: Timothy "Stan" Belcher, Jr.

Ryan Woman: Jill Burns
1991

1991

Class of 1991

 

Valedictorian: Jeff McAdams | Elise Miller
 
Senior Class President: Christine "Chris" Burber
 
Homecoming Queen: Stacey Anderson
 
Ryan Man: Jude Crowell
1990

1990

Class of 1990

 

Valedictorian: James "Jim" Armour
 
Salutatorian: Gregory "Greg" Lapps
 
Senior Class President: Noah Dewey
 
Homecoming Queen: Kimberly Caughron
 
Ryan Man: David Hollister
1989

1989

Class of 1989

 

Valedictorian: Brian Malone
 
Salutatorian: Joseph "Joey" Janzen
 
Senior Class President: Christopher "Chris" Scheele
 
Homecoming Queen: Kathryn "Katy" McQuesten
 
Ryan Man: Michael "Mike" Rose
1988

1988

Class of 1988

 

Valedictorian: James Bohan, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Joseph "Joe" Braeuner
 
Senior Class President: R. "Chris" Heeren
 
Homecoming Queen: Kristine "Krisi" Reznicek
 
Ryan Man: Stephen "Steve" Taylor
1987

1987

Class of 1987

 

Valedictorian: Carol Connor
 
Salutatorian: Rachel Wilks
 
Senior Class President: David Kennedy
 
Homecoming Queen: Tammy Calvin
 
Ryan Man: Matthew "Matt" Forrester
1986

1986

Class of 1986

 

Valedictorian: Tina Sheridan
 
Salutatorian: Christina Cain
 
Senior Class President: Erich Straub
 
Homecoming Queen: Janet Resha
 
Ryan Man: Jeffrey "Jeff" Estepp | Christopher Erickson
1985

1985

Class of 1985

 

Valedictorian: Robert "Robbie" Geist, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Carole Cooper
 
Senior Class President: John Griffin, Jr.
 
Homecoming Queen: Claire Newell
 
Ryan Man: J. "Pat" Dortch
1984

1984

Class of 1984

 

Valedictorian: Adolpho Birch III
 
Salutatorian: M. "Antonio" Bong
 
Senior Class President: Daniel "Dan" Strebel
 
Homecoming Queen: Jan Fryer
 
Ryan Man: Eric Thoni
1976

1976

Class of 1976

 

Valedictorian: Donald "Austin" Hunt, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Ann McRedmond
 
Student Body President: John Murphy
 
Senior Class President: Michael Marchetti
 
Homecoming Queen: Patti Baldini
 
Ryan Man: Philip Strobel
1972

1972

Class of 1972

 

Valedictorian: John "Ernie" Beazley
 
Salutatorian: James Holloran
 
Student Body President: Albert "Tim" Wilson
 
Senior Class President: Michael "Mike" Cassidy
 
Homecoming Queen: Terri Howse
 
Ryan Man: James "Pat" Lovell
1971

1971

Class of 1971

 

Valedictorian: Thomas "Tom" Green, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Kevin Smith
 
Student Body President: James "Jim" McAleer
 
Senior Class President: William "Wayne" Coverdale
 
Homecoming Queen: Sue Ann Scott, St. Bernard Academy
 
Ryan Man: Albert "Mike" Malone, Jr.
1969

1969

Class of 1969

 

Valedictorian: Theodore "Ted" Lenox III
 
Salutatorian: Terrance "Terry" Shelton
 
Student Body President: James "Jimmy" Wilson III
 
Senior Class President: William O'Donohoe
 
Homecoming Queen: Marty McRedmond, St. Bernard Academy
1968

1968

Class of 1968

 

Valedictorian: James "Jim" O'Hara III
 
Salutatorian: Kenneth Ziemak
 
Student Body President: William "Will" Lancaster
 
Senior Class President: Thomas "Tommy" Lynch
 
Homecoming Queen: Kathy Pruett, St. Bernard Academy
1967

1967

Class of 1967

 

Valedictorian: R. "Joel" Perkerson
 
Salutatorian: Joseph "Jay" Smith, Jr.
 
Student Body President: Paul Rohling
 
Senior Class President: Paul Rohling
 
Homecoming Queen: Phyllis Baltz, St. Bernard Academy
1966

1966

Class of 1966

 

Valedictorian: John "Wade" McKeown
 
Salutatorian: Charles Thomas, Jr.
 
Senior Class President: Thomas "Tommy" Connolly, Jr.
 
Homecoming Queen: Micheleen Mogan, St. Bernard Academy
1965

1965

Class of 1965

 

Valedictorian: John Funk
 
Salutatorian: Kenneth "K.C." Scull
 
Senior Class President: Robert "Bob" Forrester
 
Homecoming Queen: Mary Jo Pruett, St. Bernard Academy
1964

1964

Class of 1964

 

Valedictorian: James Shelton, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Richard Guepe
 
Senior Class President: David Resha
 
Homecoming Queen: Suzan Perry, St. Bernard Academy
1963

1963

Class of 1963

 

Valedictorian: James "Jim" Cunningham
 
Salutatorian: Lawrence "Larry" White
 
Senior Class President: Roger Leaver
 
Homecoming Queen: Mary Catherine Myers, Cathedral High School
1962

1962

Class of 1962

 

Valedictorian: Joseph "Joe" Miller
 
Salutatorian: Jude Lenahan, Sr.
 
Senior Class President: Joseph "Joe" Miller
 
Homecoming Queen: Anne Fox, St. Bernard Academy
1961

1961

Class of 1961

 

Valedictorian: Jackson White IV
 
Salutatorian: Thomas "Ed" Byrne
 
Student Body President: Thomas "Ed" Byrne
 
Senior Class President: Thomas "Ed" Byrne
 
Homecoming Queen: Ginger Brew, St. Bernard Academy
1960

1960

Class of 1960

 

Valedictorian: Timothy "Tim" White
 
Salutatorian: Thomas "Tom" Tenbrunsel
 
Senior Class President: Frank Glasgow
 
Homecoming Queen: Pat Holzapfel, St. Bernard Academy
1959

1959

Class of 1959

 

Valedictorian: Charles Sutherland, Sr.
 
Salutatorian: Everett "Hosey" Holzapfel, Jr.
 
Student Body President: Everett "Hosey" Holzapfel, Jr.
 
Senior Class President: Everett "Hosey" Holzapfel, Jr.
 
Homecoming Queen: Gayle Brew, St. Bernard Academy
1958

1958

Class of 1958

 

Valedictorian: Nelson Carney
 
Salutatorian: T. "Horace" Estes
 
Senior Class President: Victor "Vic" Karabasz, Jr.
 
Homecoming Queen: Helen Holzapfel, St. Bernard Academy
1957

1957

Class of 1957

 

Valedictorian: John "Bill" Kuhlman
 
Salutatorian: Shelton Johnson, Jr.
 
Student Body President: Lawrence "Larry" Norman
 
Senior Class President: Lawrence "Larry" Norman
 
Homecoming Queen: Marie Sullins, St. Bernard Academy
1956

1956

Class of 1956

 

Valedictorian: John Hanley
 
Salutatorian: Charles "Charlie" Smart, Jr.
 
Senior Class President: Robert "Bob" Sullivan, Jr.
 
Homecoming Queen: Jean Murphy, St. Bernard Academy
1955

1955

Class of 1955

 

Valedictorian: William "Bill" Boyd
 
Salutatorian: Donald "Don" Durrett
 
Senior Class President: George Patrick
 
Homecoming Queen: Mary Jo Holley, Cathedral High School
1954

1954

Class of 1954

 

Valedictorian: Michael "Mike" Conn
 
Salutatorian: Paul Brady
 
Senior Class President: Carey Frazier
 
Homecoming Queen: Joyce Norman, St. Cecilia Academy
1953

1953

Class of 1953

 

Valedictorian: James "Jim" Sullins
 
Salutatorian: J. "Pat" Connor
 
Senior Class President: James "Jim" Sullins
1952

1952

Class of 1952

 

Valedictorian: William "Bill" Cardwell
 
Salutatorian: Theodore "Ted" Carver
 
Senior Class President: Robert "Rob" Keating
 
Homecoming Queen: Margaret Ann St. Charles, St. Bernard Academy
1951

1951

Class of 1951

 

Valedictorian: Paul Haas
 
Salutatorian: William "Tom" Cunniff
 
Senior Class President: Patrick "Pat" Kane
 
Homecoming Queen: Jean Drennan, St. Cecilia Academy
1950

1950

Class of 1950

 

Valedictorian: Edward Woodfin
 
Salutatorian: Alfred "Al" Wehby
 
Senior Class President: Jerry Glaser
 
Homecoming Queen: Marcia Yandle, St. Bernard Academy
1949

1949

Class of 1949

 

Valedictorian: John McMurry
 
Salutatorian: William "Bill" Nolan
 
Senior Class President: Al Thoni
 
Homecoming Queen: Patricia Krenson, St. Bernard Academy
1948

1948

Class of 1948

 

Valedictorian: Robert Weber
 
Salutatorian: Henry Meier
 
Senior Class President: Robert "Paul" Rich
 
Homecoming Queen: Rita Whitehead, St. Bernard Academy
1947

1947

Class of 1947

 

Valedictorian: Joseph "Joe" Haas
 
Salutatorian: Joseph Wesley
 
Senior Class President: Gordon Heins
1945

1945

Class of 1945

 

Valedictorian: Eugene "Gene" Pentecost
 
Salutatorian: Louis Daugherty
 
Senior Class President: Eugene "Gene" Pentecost
1944

1944

Class of 1944

 

Valedictorian: Charles "Preston" Vaughn
 
Salutatorian: Frederick Corkran, Jr.
 
Senior Class President: Charles "Preston" Vaughn
1943

1943

Class of 1943

 

Valedictorian: Edward Shea
 
Salutatorian: George Hurt
 
Student Body President: Edward Shea
 
Senior Class President: Edward Shea
1942

1942

Class of 1942

 

Valedictorian: Vincent McMurry
 
Salutatorian: William Bevington
 
Senior Class President: Robert Reese
1941

1941

Class of 1941

 

Valedictorian: Andrew Lamprecht
 
Salutatorian: Thomas Parker
 
Senior Class President: William Barrett
 
Homecoming Queen: Addie Mae Vaughn, St. Cecilia Academy
1940

1940

Class of 1940

 

Valedictorian: Charles Porter
 
Salutatorian: Clifford Byrne
 
Senior Class President: Clifford Byrne
1939

1939

Class of 1939

 

Valedictorian: Charles Bibb
 
Salutatorian: Bert Sbuttoni
 
Senior Class President: Frank Mather
1938

1938

Class of 1938

 

Valedictorian: Harry Littell
 
Salutatorian: David Loveman
 
Senior Class President: Anthony Corcoran
1937

1937

Class of 1937

 

Valedictorian: Edward Baltz
 
Salutatorian: Matthew Connolly
 
Senior Class President: James Byrne
1936

1936

Class of 1936

 

Valedictorian: William Vaughn
 
Salutatorian: Lehman Black
 
Senior Class President: William Vaughn
1935

1935

Class of 1935

 

Valedictorian: Walter Steffen
 
Salutatorian: Reuben Connor
 
Senior Class President: A. Joseph Rea
1934

1934

Class of 1934

 

Valedictorian: William Verchota
 
Salutatorian: Jack O'Leary
 
Senior Class President: Curtis Curley
1933

1933

Class of 1933

 

Valedictorian: Albert Webber, Jr. | George Haithcock, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Martin Gilmore
 
Senior Class President: John Hailey, Jr.
1932

1932

Class of 1932

 

Valedictorian: Oscar Hofstetter, Jr.
 
Salutatorian: Louis McRedmond
 
Senior Class President: Thomas Swords
1931

1931

Class of 1931

 

Valedictorian: Patrick McRedmond
 
Salutatorian: George Rohling
 
Senior Class President: Louis Lawrence
1930

1930

Class of 1930

 

Valedictorian: Francis McRedmond
 
Salutatorian: Thomas Broderick
 
Senior Class President: Thomas Martin
 
1929

1929

Class of 1929

 

Valedictorian: Richard Quick
 
Salutatorian: Daniel Richardson
 
Senior Class President: Ward Kane
 
1928

1928

Class of 1928

 
Senior Class President: Connie Lynch
1927

1927

Class of 1927

Senior Class President: John McTigue, Sr.
1946

1946

Class of 1946

 

Valedictorian: Francis Gautreaux
 
Salutatorian: Robert Hofstetter
 
Student Body President: W. "Irvin" Berry
 
Senior Class President: Richard "Rick" Deckbar, Jr. 
 
Homecoming Queen: Marie Pratt, St. Bernard Academy
1970

1970

Class of 1970

 

Valedictorian: Paul Blazek
 
Salutatorian: Mark Carnes
 
Student Body President: D. "Larry" Baltz, Jr.
 
Senior Class President: Antonio "Tony" Marchetti
 
Homecoming Queen: Ann Molteni, St. Bernard Academy
 
Ryan Man: Peter "Pete" Hall
1973

1973

Class of 1973

 

Valedictorian: Dennis Komisky
 
Salutatorian: Timothy Burns
 
Student Body President: Kevin Marchetti
 
Senior Class President: Michael "Kelly" Wilson
 
Homecoming Queen: Debbie Fuselier
1974

1974

Class of 1974

 

Valedictorian: Margaret Deckbar
 
Salutatorian: John Dwyer, Jr.
 
Student Body President: William "Matt" Derrick
 
Senior Class President: Mark Baltz
 
Homecoming Queen: Lisa Wehby
 
Ryan Man: Robert "Bob" Murphy
1975

1975

Class of 1975

 

Valedictorian: Timothy Keogh
 
Salutatorian: Gretchen Geist
 
Student Body President: Steve Fridrich
 
Senior Class President: Mary "Mary Ceil" Metzger
 
Homecoming Queen: Annette Grimes
1977

1977

Class of 1977

 

Valedictorian: Karen Geist | Melissa Townsend
 
Salutatorian: Marita Singer
 
Student Body President: John Murphy
 
Senior Class President: Joni Hudson
 
Homecoming Queen: Dorothy Derrick
 
Ryan Man: Paul Brunette
1978

1978

Class of 1978

 

Valedictorian: Elizabeth "Beth" Gray
 
Salutatorian: William "Bill" Green
 
Student Body President: Joseph "Joe" Wehby
 
Senior Class President: Paul "Clump" Clepper
 
Homecoming Queen: Donna Serfass
 
Ryan Woman: Cindy Martin
1979

1979

Class of 1979

 

Valedictorian: Robert "Bob" Shaughnessy
 
Salutatorian: Anthony Geist
 
Student Body President: James "Jim" Morgan
 
Senior Class President: Paul Carter
 
Homecoming Queen: Vicky Marchetti
1980

1980

Class of 1980

 

Valedictorian: Gary McDonald
 
Salutatorian: Joel Townsend
 
Student Body President: Teresa Clepper
 
Senior Class President: Karen "Shannon" McCullough
 
Homecoming Queen: Jeanne Cesnik
1981

1981

Class of 1981

 

Valedictorian: Theresa Singer
 
Salutatorian: Kerri Woodberry
 
Student Body President: Andrew "Andy" Wehby
 
Senior Class President: Christopher "Chris" Marchetti, Sr.
 
Homecoming Queen: Ann Gilles
 
Ryan Woman: Julie Russell
1982

1982

Class of 1982

 

Valedictorian: Carole Thompson
 
Salutatorian: Mark Lowman
 
Student Body President: Thomas Black, Jr.
 
Senior Class President: Mary "Kelly" McCullough
 
Homecoming Queen: Candace "Candy" Hale
1983

1983

Class of 1983

 

Valedictorian: Regina "Geny" Rippetoe
 
Salutatorian: William "Randy" Lancaster
 
Student Body President: Vincent Wehby, Jr. 
 
Senior Class President: Linda Beaty
 
Homecoming Queen: Jacqueline "Jackie" Calvin
 
Ryan Man: David Thoni
2001

2001

Class of 2001

 

Valedictorian: Kelly Nolan
 
Salutatorian: Amanda "Mandy" Higgins
 
Student Body President: Natalie Gualy
 
Senior Class President: Ryan Donnelly
 
Homecoming Queen: Amanda "Mandy" Morales
 
Ryan Man: Michael Moore
2018

2018

Class of 2018

 

Valedictorian: Efrain "Michael" Valencia
 
Salutatorian: Caroline Kreh
 
Student Body President: Zoe Booth
 
Senior Class President: William Reilly
 
Homecoming Queen: Emily Hostettler
 
Ryan Man: Matthew "Matt" Henry

Alumni & Community Testimonials

During the 100th celebration of Father Ryan, alumni and community members are invited to share their Father Ryan experience.

Share Your Story

Submit Missing or Updated Historical Information

Father Ryan's 100th Celebration Team is dedicated to providing the most up-to-date and accurate information regarding Father Ryan's history, but we need your help! As you enjoy exploring the 100th Celebration website, please notify us if you find any inaccurate historical data that requires updating by submitting the form below. 

Historical Information Form